Ministry Officials

 

NAME

FROM

  KASHMIR AFFAIRS & NORTHERN AREAS DIVISION

Mr. Abdul Hafeez Pirzada
Minister
13-08-1975

Syed Qaim Ali Shah
Minister

05-02-1976
Mr. Muhammad Hanif Khan
Minister
30-03-1977
Lt. Gen. Faiz Ali Chishti
Minister 
11-07-1978
Haji Faqir Muhammad  Khan
Minister
23-08-1978
Lt. Gen. Faiz Ali Chishti
Minister
21-04-1979
Maj. Gen (Rtd) Jamal Dar
Minister
09-03-1981
Raja Sikandar Zaman
Minister
05-01-1983
Lt. Gen Jamal Said Mian
Minister
06-03-1983
Syed Qasim Shah
Minister
10-04-1985
Syed Qasim Shah
Minister
22-12-1986
Malik Nasim Ahmed Aheer
Minister
20-06-1988
Mr. Muhammad Hanif Khan
Minister
04-12-1988
Mir Baz Muhammad Khan Khetran
Minister
23-03-1989
Mr. Muhammad Hanif Khan
Minister
27-03-1990
Lt. Gen (Rtd) Malik Abdul Majeed
Minister
23-08-1990
Sardar Mehtab Ahmad Khan
Minister
28-01-1991
Mr. Amanullah Khan
Minister
18-04-1993
Lt. Gen. (Rtd) Mohammad Shafiq
Minister
09-08-1993
Mr. Muhammad Afzal Khan
Minister
23-12-1993
MINISTRY OF KASHMIR AFFAIRS & NORTHERN AREAS AND SAFRON
Mr. Omar Khan Afridi
Minister
13-11-1996
Lt. Gen. Malik Abdul Majeed
Minister
11-07-1997
Mr. Abbas Sarfraz Khan
Minister
02-12-1999
Mr. Nisar A. Memon
Minister
06-09-2002
Mr. Aftab Ahmad Khan Sherpao
Minister
03-02-2003
Dr. Syiad Ghazi Gulab Jamal
Minister
30-06-2004
MINISTRY OF KASHMIR AFFAIRS & NORTHERN AREAS 
Makhdoom Syed Faisal Saleh Hayat
Minister
02-09-2004
Maj. Rtd Tahir Iqbal
Minister
26-04-2006
Mr. Abbas Sarfraz Khan
Minister
16-11-2007
Mr. Qamar Zaman Kaira
Minister
31-03-2008
   
MINISTRY OF KASHMIR AFFAIRS & GILGIT  BALTISTAN 

Mr. Qamar Zaman Kaira
Minister

23-09-2009
Mian Manzoor Ahmad Wattoo
Minister
15-12-2009
Ch. Muhammad Barjees Tahir
Minister
08-06-2013